Castor Oil Exporter

Castor Oil Exporter in India

Castor Oil Exporter in India

We are a top castor oil exporter in India who deals with many other agricultural commodities. For thousands of years, Castor oil has been used by people from various regions and cultures by extracting it from the seeds of Ricinus communis. The seeds, due to the presence of ricin, are not safe unless deactivated.

At Kranti Crops, as a top castor oil supplier in India, we oversee the cultivation, extraction, production, packaging, and distribution of castor oil and ensure its safety before it reaches the consumers. Our castor oil products reach both the beauty market and pharmaceutical ones.

Specification

  • Country of Origin

    India

  • Harvest Period

    Winter Crop (Feb/Mar)

  • Color

    Brown

  • Packaging

    10 KG , 22.68 KG, 25 KG Multiwall Paper Bags; 1 MT Tote bags

  • Labeling

    Private labeling as per buyers need

  • Shelf Life

    24 Months from Production Date

  • GMO Status

    GMO Free

  • Specification

    Detailed Specification on Request

Container

We can offer the following packaging options:

20 Feet

Quantity: 22 MT

40 Feet

Quantity: 26 MT
  • Uses
  • Health Benefits
Castor oil has multiple uses, including cooking, pharmaceutical, beauty, skincare, haircare, industrial, fuel, etc. Earlier, it was also used for burning lamps.
  • Castor oil is known to help in accelerated hair growth.
  • Castor oil often can act as a natural laxative.
  • Castor oil is known as a great moisturiser, which prevents water loss through your skin. It is known for its richness in monosaturated fatty acids.
  • Many people use castor oil for cleaning and storing dentures.
  • It helps to get a healthy scalp, along with healthy hair.